Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sparks Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sparks AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sparks Nevada Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sparks NV Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sparks Crime Index 38324519.24479.3
 
Sparks Violent Crimes 380448.1553.5
Sparks Murders 33.57
Sparks Rapes 4047.233.1
Sparks Robberies 124146.2205.8
Sparks Aggravated Assaults 213251.2336.5
 
Sparks Property Crimes 345240713906.1
Sparks Burglaries 8931053.1813.2
Sparks Larceny/Thefts 21042481.32601.7
Sparks Motor Vehicle Thefts 455536.6501.5
 
Sparks Arsons 1  2023.59N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sparks crime collection area population of 84,794.
  • Sparks crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sparks crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sparks

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sparks crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sparks crime level is worse than national average.

 SPARKS STATISTICS
 Sparks Population: 66346
 Male Population: 32784
 Female Population: 33562
 Households: 24601
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.67
Sparks Population
Sparks Crime Level:

 MORE NV CRIME STATS
  Las Vegas
  Reno
  Henderson
  North Las Vegas
  Carson City
  Sparks
  Elko
  Boulder City
  Pahrump
  Sun Valley
  Incline Village
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement